(LET/031/26) (PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM FOR BOARD ROOM LOT)(EPAD REF: P87250)

Tender No: TS0000011388E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
  • Office Name: SNGPL
  • Office Address: Procurement Department, 1st Floor Gas House, 21 Kashmir Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Khalid Asad
  • Contact Email: khalid.asad@sngpl.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-429-920-4605

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No LET/031/26
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
(LET/031/26) (PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM FOR BOARD ROOM LOT)(EPAD REF: P87250)
Note
(LET/031/26) (PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEM FOR BOARD ROOM LOT)(EPAD REF: P87250)
Remarks
Bid Security must be submitted before closing time

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 21, 2026 at 02:30 PM
Opening Time 03:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 70,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 27, 2026 02:29 PM

Closing Date: August 27, 2026

Remarks: Bid Security must be submitted before closing time

Scroll