This tender has closed
Closing Date: Aug 27, 2026 02:30 PM
Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Sui Northern Gas Pipelines Limited (SNGPL)
- Office Name: SNGPL
- Office Address: Procurement Department, 1st Floor Gas House, 21 Kashmir Road, Lahore
- City: Lahore
- Contact Person: Khalid Asad
- Contact Email: khalid.asad@sngpl.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-429-920-4605
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
LED/055/26
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Food Items
Tender Nature
Local
Description
TEA MATERIAL (05 ITEMS) (MILK POWDER, TEA BAGS, SUGAR, COFFEE, GREEN TEA) (LED/055/26)(EPAD REF: (P87958)
Note
(LED/055/26)(EPAD REF: (P87958) TEA MATERIAL
Remarks
Bid Securing Declaration Form must be submitted
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 12, 2026
Closing Date & Time
August 27, 2026
at 02:30 PM
Opening Time
03:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
0.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process