PROVISION OF JANITORIAL SERVICES AT 48-FAMILY SUITES ESTATE OFFICE, ISLAMABAD

Tender No: TS0000011064E

Published
This tender has closed

Closing Date: Aug 26, 2026 11:00 AM

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Housing & Works
  • Office Name: Estate Office Management
  • Office Address: Floor 8th-9th, Shaheed-e-Millat Secretariat Blue Area, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Aamir Ali Khan
  • Contact Email: aamiralikhanaak@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-215388

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P80737
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
PROCUREMENT OF NON-CONSULTANCY SERVICES The Estate Office (Estate Office) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Estate Office (Estate Office) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “PROVISION OF JANITORIAL SERVICES AT 48-FAMILY SUITES ESTATE OFFICE, ISLAMABAD” with the reference of "P80737" The Estate Office (Estate Office) invites Bids through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Non-Consultancy Services. Single Stage-One Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS)Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security described in Bid Security Section in Bidding Document in the form of Pay Order, Call at Deposit or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/80737. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Wednesday, August 26, 2026 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened on the same day at Wednesday, August 26, 2026 11:30 AM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. Those vendors who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc 7. In terms of Rules 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website and also available on EPADS v2.0 as well as Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk).

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 07, 2026
Closing Date & Time August 26, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 201,839.00
Bid Validity 128 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll