Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
- Office Name: Dte of Log JF-17
- Office Address: Dte of Log JF-17, AMF PAC Kamra
- City: Kamra
- Contact Person: Jawwad Raza
- Contact Email: ddlogjf17amf@pac.org.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-312-255-4217
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
AMF/751-A/4604/625/LOG
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
September 01, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 16, 2026
at 11:30 AM
Opening Time
12:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
100,000.00
Bid Validity
30062027 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process