Tender Notice for Procurement of Perishable Items, HMT and Hired Lab Contracts for CY-2027

Tender No: TS0000012560E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: HQ Gw Log Area
  • Office Address: S&T Branch Gwa Cantt, Gujranwala
  • City: Gujranwala
  • Contact Person: Fawad Zubair
  • Contact Email: fwdzubair@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 0009
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Tender Notice for Procurement of Perishable Items, HMT and Hired Lab Contracts for CY-2027
Note
Tender Notice for Procurement of Perishable Items, HMT and Hired Lab Contracts for CY-2027
Remarks
Tender Notice for Procurement of Perishable Items, HMT and Hired Lab Contracts for CY-2027

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 21, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll