Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Housing & Works
- Office Name: Estate Office Management
- Office Address: Floor 8th-9th, Shaheed-e-Millat Secretariat Blue Area, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Aamir Ali Khan
- Contact Email: aamiralikhanaak@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-519-215388
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
792/1501/SHOPS/AUCTION/EOL-0001
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Leasing
Tender Nature
Local
Description
RENTAL AUCTION OF SHOP NO.02 & SHOP NO.O6, PAK PWD COLONY, LAHORE
Note
RENTAL AUCTION OF SHOP NO.02 & SHOP NO.O6, PAK PWD COLONY, LAHORE
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 17, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Earnest Money
30,000.00
Bid Validity
100 days
Disposal & Workflow
Method
Open Auction (Disposal)
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process