Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Interior and Narcotics Control
- Office Name: Deputy Director (P&CA-I), Capital Development Authority (CDA)
- Office Address: Office # 26, 1st Floor, Block-III CDA Secretariat, G-7/4, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Sana Ullah Virk
- Contact Email: dd.ipcai@cda.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-252029
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
f-26071947085
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
12:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
33,000,000.00
Bid Validity
180 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 31, 2026 04:38 PM