Supply and installation of TR Unit with GPS current interrupter for CP system at Quetta Aviation Station

Tender No: TS0000012538E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No AM-19947-AM
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Appliances
Tender Nature Local
Description
Supply and installation of TR Unit with GPS current interrupter for CP system at Quetta Aviation Station. Technical Opening scheduled on 15.09.2026 and earnest money required for Rs 70,000 only in a physical form.
Note
-
Remarks
Supply and installation of TR Unit with GPS current interrupter for CP system at Quetta Aviation Station. Technical Opening scheduled on 15.09.2026 and earnest money required for Rs 70,000 only in a physical form.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 02:45 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 70,000.00
Bid Validity 85 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll