Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Federal Education and Professional Training
- Office Name: Islamabad Model College for Boys (IMCB), G-10/4, Islamabad
- Office Address: Islamabad Model College for Boys (IMCB), G-10/4, Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Muhammad Adnan Rao
- Contact Email: ddoimcbgten@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-519-106374
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P103429
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Remarks
ANY QUERRY FREE FEEL TO CONTACT 0313-5171157
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 16, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
40,000.00
Bid Validity
365 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process