MT Spares, Avn, Armnt, Tank Spares, Medicine & Lab Kits & Implants

Tender No: TS0000012493E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Directorate General Procurement (Army)
  • Office Name: Directorate General Procurement (Army)
  • Office Address: DGP Army near 502 Central Base Workshop EME Adyala Road, Rawalpindi.
  • City: Rawalpindi.
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Ansar
  • Contact Email: ddprogress@dgparmy.net.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 3 x P-1, 1 x P-2, 1xP-3,1 x P-12/13, 2 x P-14, 30 x P-26, 40 x P-29
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
See more detail att in file, pl.
Note
3 x P-1, 1 x P-2, 1xP-3,1 x P-12/13, 2 x P-14, 30 x P-26, 40 x P-29
Remarks
See more detail att in file, pl.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 31, 2026
Closing Date & Time October 28, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll