Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan Bureau of Statistics
- Office Name: Pakistan Bureau of Statistics
- Office Address: USAID Building, Gurumant Road, Gulberg-III, Lahore
- City: Lahore
- Contact Person: Shahnawaz Sattar
- Contact Email: pbsgenlhr@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
PID(L)547/26
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Civil Goods
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 30, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
200,000.00
Bid Validity
300 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 30, 2026 11:24 AM
Closing Date: September 14, 2026