Tender Notice No. 18/2026

Tender No: TS0000012453E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Atomic Energy Commission (PAEC)
  • Office Name: Public Sector Organization
  • Office Address: Near K-Block, Pak Secretariat Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Attiq-ur Rahman
  • Contact Email: attiqhashmi@paec.gov.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 18/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Following items required

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 29, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 12:00 PM
Opening Time 12:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll