SPECIAL REPAIR TO BRIDGE

Tender No: TS0000012451E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan Railways
  • Office Name: Pakistan Railways
  • Office Address: Information Technology Department Pakistan Railways Headquarters Office, Empress Road, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Uzma Farrukh
  • Contact Email: dropbox@pakrail.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-429-920-1639

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 1012-W/26/1/26
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Civil Works
Tender Nature Local
Description
Special repair to Bridge, Sr no 1 to 6 No.1012-W/26/1/26
Note
Tender

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 29, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 12:00 PM
Opening Time 12:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 163,789.00
Bid Validity 182 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll