Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Address: Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Head Office St,40 Sector G-7/4 Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Masood Ahmed
- Contact Email: iescopmu.isb@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
NCB-246 Construction of 01 No Line Bay at 132 kV Grid Station Lakarmar (controlling 2nd circuit Lakarmar to Tamman) under IESCO Multiyear Tariff (Rs. 2,624,715/- including PST)
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Civil Works
Tender Nature
Local
Description
NCB-246 Construction of 01 No Line Bay at 132 kV Grid Station Lakarmar (controlling 2nd circuit Lakarmar to Tamman) under IESCO Multiyear Tariff (Rs. 2,624,715/- including PST)
Remarks
The subject tender is published in newspaper on 29.08.2026
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 29, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 21, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
78,741.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process