Hiring for Rehabilitation of Steam Turbine-16 (ST-16) and Allied Equipment of 747 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant (CCPP), Guddu.

Tender No: TS0000012431E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
  • Office Name: Genco Holding Company Limited (GHCL)
  • Office Address: Thermal Power Station Guddu Distt Kashmore
  • City: Kashmore
  • Contact Person: Arz Muhammad
  • Contact Email: mmgencoii@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No T-Rehab-02
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature International
Description
Hiring for Rehabilitation of Steam Turbine-16 (ST-16) and Allied Equipment of 747 MW Combined Cycle Power Plant (CCPP), Guddu.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time October 07, 2026 at 03:00 PM
Opening Time 03:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 500,000,000.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll