Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of IT and TeleCommunication
- Office Name: Office of Director Development (North) NTC Islamabad
- Office Address: Room No. 07, Ground Floor, NTC RHQs. F-5/1 Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Muhammad Sohail Khan
- Contact Email: sohail.khan@ntc.org.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-519-210182
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
Dir Dev (North)/1285/NSDRA Office/OFC/ADV-01/2026-27
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature
Local
Description
National Telecommunication Corporation (NTC), invites electronic bids from the Suppliers/Contractors /Service providers, registered with Income Tax and Sales Tax Department having relevant experience for provision of following supplies, services and works: Description of Service: Laying of OFC OSP Network for Deployment of Networking Infrastructure at NSDRA Offices, Mall of Islamabad Last Date & Time of Bid Submission: 15th September 2026 @ 11:00 Hrs. Bid Opening Date & Time: 15th September 2026 @ 11:30 Hrs 2. e-bidding documents as per regulations, containing detailed terms and conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available for the registered bidders on EPADS at (www. epads.gov.pk). 3. Electronic bids must be submitted through EPADS on or before the bid closing date and time, as specified in the table. Manual bids will not be accepted. Electronic bids will be opened on the same day, at least 30 minutes after the bid closing time, as indicated in the table. Note: Notification of the GRC constituted in terms of Rule-48 of PPRA rules, 2004 is provided on EPADS at www. epads.gov.pk and on www.ntc.net.pk. Director (Development) North Room No. 06, Ground Floor, NTC Regional Headquarters, F-5/1, Islamabad Phone: 051-9209293 Fax: 051-9205526 www.ntc.net.pk
Note
Laying of OFC OSP Network for Deployment of Networking Infrastructure at NSDRA Offices, Mall of Islamabad
Remarks
Laying of OFC OSP Network for Deployment of Networking Infrastructure at NSDRA Offices, Mall of Islamabad - Dir Dev (North)/1285/NSDRA Office/OFC/ADV-01/2026-27,
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
30,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process