Hiring of Non-Consulting Services for Printing of Recording & Reporting Tools

Tender No: TS0000012413E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination
  • Office Name: National Health Support Project
  • Office Address: Plot 206, Service Road East, I-10/3, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Javeriah Shamsy
  • Contact Email: nhspmnhsrc@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-800284

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PK-NHSP FEDERAL-568084-NC-RFQ
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Printing
Tender Nature Local
Note
ICT PHC health facilities
Remarks
All bids must be submitted through e-PADS Version -1. Manual submission of bids without e- PADS will NOT be accepted/ entertained. A supplier can quote for required specified goods or equivalent specification however, the supplier shall quote for the entire and whole quantities, Bids duly accompanied by a “earnest money” Rs. 256,500/-, in shape of a Bank draft/Call Deposit/Demand Draft/Banker's Cheque in the name of Project Director, NHSP, M/o NHSR&C, shall be delivered to the address given above within 15 days of advertisement published. The bids will be opened as per scheduled date & time at NHSP Office, M/o NHSR&C, Meeting room, plot no 207, Main Service Road, I-10/3, Islamabad on the same day, in the presence of the suppliers or representative who may choose to attend.

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 256,500.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll