PROCUREMENT OF POWER DRIVEN TROLLEY, PROCUREMENT OF ITD QUAL SPARES

Tender No: TS0000012386E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: Heavy Industries Taxila (HIT)
  • Office Address: Supply Chain Management Directorate (SCM), Taxila
  • City: Taxila
  • Contact Person: Jawad Ali
  • Contact Email: scm.for_hit@margallahil.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 7885/IT-7714/26-27/GF/FOR-B/SCM Dte dated 25 Aug 2026, 7885/IT-7718/26-27/GF/FOR-B/SCM Dte dated 25 Aug 2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
PROCUREMENT OF POWER DRIVEN TROLLEY, PROCUREMENT OF ITD QUAL SPARES
Note
7885/IT-7714/26-27/GF/FOR-B/SCM Dte dated 25 Aug 2026, 7885/IT-7718/26-27/GF/FOR-B/SCM Dte dated 25 Aug 2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll