Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of Housing & Works
- Office Name: Pakistan Infrastructure Development Company Limited
- Office Address: Bahria Complex IV, 6th Floor, Ext Block Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: muhammad qureshi
- Contact Email: mb.qureshi@pidcl.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-300-937-1754
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
PIDCL/KPK/SAP/Kohistan (38 Schemes)
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Civil Works
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Construction of Jeepable Roads and Providing & Laying Water Supply Schemes at different UCs of district Kohistan, Karachi (38 Schemes) SAP 2024-25 (32 Schemes) and SAP 2025-26 (6 Schemes)
Note
38 Schemes, estimated cost Rs. 851,702 to 42,582,490
Remarks
Construction of Jeepable Roads and Providing & Laying Water Supply Schemes at different UCs of district Kohistan, Karachi (38 Schemes) SAP 2024-25 (32 Schemes) and SAP 2025-26 (6 Schemes)
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
15,000,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 28, 2026 12:56 PM
Closing Date: September 12, 2026
Remarks: Construction of Jeepable Roads and Providing & Laying Water Supply Schemes at different UCs of district Kohistan, Karachi (38 Schemes) SAP 2024-25 (32 Schemes) and SAP 2025-26 (6 Schemes)