TENDER NO. TLC-30-2026: CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF CIVIL WORKS, ERECTION, STRINGING, TESTING & COMMISSIONING FOR REHABILITATION OF EXISTING 220 KV DOUBLE CIRCUIT TWIN BUNDLE CHASHMA-BANNU TRANSMISSION LINE

Tender No: TS0000012368E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
  • Office Name: National Grid Company of Pakistan (NGC)
  • Office Address: Chief Engineer MP&M, 8th Floor, Shaeen Complex, Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Zeeshan Leghari
  • Contact Email: zeeshan.leghari@ntdc.com.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No TLC-30-2026
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Civil Goods
Tender Nature Local
Description
TENDER NO. TLC-30-2026: CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF CIVIL WORKS, ERECTION, STRINGING, TESTING & COMMISSIONING FOR REHABILITATION OF EXISTING 220 KV DOUBLE CIRCUIT TWIN BUNDLE CHASHMA-BANNU TRANSMISSION LINE (From Tower No. 47 to 53)

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 18, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 23,870,000.00
Bid Validity 150 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll