NCB-244 CONSTRUCTION OF 132 KV GRID STATION DHA PHASE VII (ROSE) UNDER COST DEPOSIT HEAD (Rs. 162,445,456/- including PST))

Tender No: TS0000012366E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Address: Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Head Office St,40 Sector G-7/4 Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Masood Ahmed
  • Contact Email: iescopmu.isb@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PMU/Civil/ NCB -244
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Civil Works
Tender Nature Local
Description
NCB-244 CONSTRUCTION OF 132 KV GRID STATION DHA PHASE VII (ROSE) UNDER COST DEPOSIT HEAD (Rs. 162,445,456/- including PST))
Remarks
the subject tender is publish in newspaper on 28.08.2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 11:25 AM
Opening Time 11:55 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 4,873,364.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll