Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Address: Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Head Office St,40 Sector G-7/4 Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Masood Ahmed
- Contact Email: iescopmu.isb@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
NCB-242 CONSTRUCTION OF 132 KV TRANSMISSION LINE (17.7 KM) FAQIRABAD –PAC KAMRA - SANJWAL INCLUDED IN MULTI YEAR TARIFF (Rs. 50,544,869/- including PST)
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Civil Works
Tender Nature
Local
Description
NCB-242 CONSTRUCTION OF 132 KV TRANSMISSION LINE (17.7 KM) FAQIRABAD –PAC KAMRA - SANJWAL INCLUDED IN MULTI YEAR TARIFF (Rs. 50,544,869/- including PST)
Remarks
the subject tender is published in newspaper on 28.08.2026
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:10 AM
Opening Time
11:40 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
1,516,346.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process