NCB-241 Reconductroing / Remodeling of 132 kV Transmission Line (22.783 km) Burhan to Kamra included in Multi Year Tariff (Rs. 83,734,267 including PST)

Tender No: TS0000012359E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
  • Office Address: Islamabad Electric Supply Company IESCO Head Office St,40 Sector G-7/4 Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Masood Ahmed
  • Contact Email: iescopmu.isb@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PMU/Civil/ NCB -241
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Civil Works
Tender Nature Local
Description
NCB-241 Reconductroing / Remodeling of 132 kV Transmission Line (22.783 km) Burhan to Kamra included in Multi Year Tariff (Rs. 83,734,267/- including PST)
Remarks
The subject tender is published in newspapers on 28.08.2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2,512,028.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll