WAPDA RASUL HPS PRD NO.059

Tender No: TS0000012347E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Water and Power Development Authority (WAPDA)
  • Office Name: WAPDA
  • Office Address: Media & public Relations Division G-32,Wapda House Lahore
  • City: Lahore
  • Contact Person: Malieha Aftab
  • Contact Email: wapdaprap1@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-429-920-2603

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PRD(L)/WAPDA/059(2026-27)
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
MANUFACTURING OF BRONZE/GUN METAL RING OF 04 NOS. RUNNER BLADES OF UNITE NO.01 ETC
Note
RASUL HPS
Remarks
MANUFACTURING OF BRONZE/GUN METAL RING OF 04 NOS. RUNNER BLADES OF UNITE NO.01 ETC

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 99,710.00
Bid Validity 60 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll