Procurement of IT Equipment

Tender No: TS0000012343E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)
  • Office Name: Public Procurement Regulatory Authority
  • Office Address: Sector G-5/2, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Sarmad Usman
  • Contact Email: SarmadUsman@ppra.org.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-216995

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P92089
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Description
The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Federal Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA) (Federal Public Procurement Regulatory Authority (PPRA)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the "Procurement of IT Equipment " with the reference of "P92089"

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 350,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll