LM-19937-YP-Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automatic, Double-Side (Front & Back) Labeling Machine for Filling Line at LMT

Tender No: TS0000012339E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No LM-19937-YP
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature International
Description
LM-19937-YP-Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Automatic, Double-Side (Front & Back) Labeling Machine for Filling Line at LMT

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 28, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 03:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll