Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
- Office Name: PSO
- Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
- Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
- Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
LM-19923-YP
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Miscellaneous
Tender Nature
Local
Description
LM-19923-YP - SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF DRIVE-IN / DRIVE-THROUGH PALLET RACKING SYSTEM AT SHERSHAH DEPOT WAREHOUSE
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 11, 2026
at 02:15 PM
Opening Time
03:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
100,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process