Advisory Services of Asset Management Company

Tender No: TS0000012329E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
  • Office Name: NADRA
  • Office Address: Procurement Department NADRA HQ G-5/2, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Adnan Akram
  • Contact Email: adnanakram1978@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No NADRA-HQ-RFB-94/2026
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
GOVERNMENT OF PAKISTAN MINISTRY OF INTERIOR & NARCOTAICS CONTROL NADRA HEADQUARTERS ISLAMABAD INVITATION OF e-BID ADVISORY SERVICES OF ASSET MANAGEMENT COMPANY TENDER NO. NADRA-HQ-RFB-94/2026 1. National database and Registration Authority (NADRA), Ministry of Interior, Government of Pakistan currently considering appointment of an Asset Management Company (AMC) for advisory services (non-discretionary) for the investments of NADRA Fund and Funds of its Pension and Gratuity Trusts. Invitation to electronic bid is invited for services from Active sales tax and Income tax AMCs having valid License issued by SECP.” Further, sealed electronic bids from eligible bidders as mentioned in bidding documents for the FBR for Advisory Services of Asset Management Company (For 3 Years) with the reference of “P76024“ e.Pads v2.0. 2. Single Stage Two Envelop method adopted and LCBS will be for evaluation, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, Regulatory Guides, Procurement Guidelines or Instructions issued by the Authority from time to time. 3. E-bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://eprocure.gov.pk for all the interested bidders registered on EPADS v2.0. Bidders are required to get themselves registered on EPADS v2.0 to participated in Bidding process. 4. The electronic bids must be submitted by using EPADS on or before 14th September, 2026 at 11:00am. Manual bids will not be accepted. Electronic bids will be open on the same day i.e. 14th September, 2026 at 11:30am. The hard copy of Bid Security (in Original) must be submitted on or before 14th September, 2026 at 11:00 am, otherwise electronic bid will not be accepted. 5. NADRA reserves the right to reject all the bids as per Rule 33 of PP Rules 2004. Note: Procuring Agency will not be responsible for any technical issue occurred at EPADs related to the bidder’s module. Bidder will be sole responsible for timely submission. PROCUREMENT DEPARTMENT NADRA HQ, State Bank of Pakistan Building, Shahrah-e-Jamhuriat, G-5/2, Islamabad - 44000. Telephone: 051-90391854, 051-90392820
Note
Advisory Services of Asset Management Company

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 180,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll