Tender No. P-51/2026 Procurement of Daily Use Items / Grocery / Toiletries / Electronics / Stationery / Online Ordering Platform

Tender No: TS0000012319E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Finance
  • Office Name: Pakistan Revenue Automation (Pvt) Limited (PRAL)
  • Office Address: 2nd floor, Software Tech Park, Plot No.156, Service Road (North), Industrial Area, I-9/3, Islamabad.
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Faisal Mahmood
  • Contact Email: procurement@pral.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-259353

Tender Information

Tender Type Pre-qualification Notice (PQ)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No Tender No. P-51/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
Tender No. P-51/2026 Procurement of Daily Use Items / Grocery / Toiletries / Electronics / Stationery / Online Ordering Platform Open Frame Agreement
Note
Tender No. P-51/2026 Procurement of Daily Use Items / Grocery / Toiletries / Electronics / Stationery / Online Ordering Platform

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 11, 2026 at 03:00 PM
Opening Time 03:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll