Renewal of MS Office 365 Cloud Licenses

Tender No: TS0000012316E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Petroleum Division)
  • Office Name: Inter State Gas Systems (Pvt) Limited
  • Office Address: 8th Floor Petroleum House G-5/2, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Ishtiaq Ahmed
  • Contact Email: isgs.procurement@isgs.com.pk

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No ISGS/Proc/TE-IT-04/26-27
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Info and Comm Tech
Tender Nature Local
Description
1. The Procurement Dept, Inter State Gas Systems. (Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Procurement Dept, Inter State Gas Systems. (Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “Renewal of MS Office 365 Cloud Licenses” with the reference of "P98218" 2. The Procurement Dept, Inter State Gas Systems. (Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS)) invites Bids through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Non-Consultancy Services. 3. Single Stage-One Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS)Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security described in Bid Security Section in Bidding Document in the form of Pay Order or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described. 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/98218. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Friday, September 11, 2026 02:30 PM. E-bids will be opened on the same day at Friday, September 11, 2026 03:00 PM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. Those vendors who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) generated document | © 2026 Page 1 of 68 https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc 7. In terms of Rules 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website and also available on EPADS v2.0 as well as Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk). Procurement Dept, Inter State Gas Systems. (Inter State Gas Systems (ISGS)), Deputy Chief Manager 8th floor, Petroleum House, G-5/2, Islamabad., Islamabad Capital Territory +92-345-858-6018 ishtiaq.ahmed@isgs.com.pk
Note
Invitation to bid

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 11, 2026 at 02:30 PM
Opening Time 03:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 30 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll