Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
- Office Name: PSO
- Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
- Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
- Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
RC-19725-AM
Procurement Category
Works
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Appliances
Tender Nature
Local
Description
EARTHING PITS AND HSE ALLIED WORKS NVROS IN FAISALABAD DIVISION. Earnest Money required in a physical form of Rs. 110,000 only before the Technical Opening. Technical Opening is scheduled on 15.09.2026
Note
-
Remarks
EARTHING PITS AND HSE ALLIED WORKS NVROS IN FAISALABAD DIVISION. Earnest Money required in a physical form of Rs. 110,000 only before the Technical Opening. Technical Opening is scheduled on 15.09.2026
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 02:15 PM
Opening Time
02:45 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
110,000.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process