PACB/1602/DEPO/MC UPLIFT / RENOVATION OF PAC STALL AT SITE LOCATION

Tender No: TS0000012307E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: SO (Log), PAC
  • Office Address: Pakistan Aeronautical Complex (PAC), SO (Log) PAC Board, Kamra.
  • City: Kamra.
  • Contact Person: Benish Amin
  • Contact Email: solog@pac.org.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-099-2624

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No PACB/1602/DEPO/MC
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
UPLIFT / RENOVATION OF PAC STALL AT SITE LOCATION AND PROVISIONING OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL AND GIVEAWAY ITEMS
Note
UPLIFT / RENOVATION OF PAC STALL AT SITE LOCATION AND PROVISIONING OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL AND GIVEAWAY ITEMS
Remarks
UPLIFT / RENOVATION OF PAC STALL AT SITE LOCATION AND PROVISIONING OF PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL AND GIVEAWAY ITEMS

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 500,000.00
Bid Validity 60 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll