Hiring of office building for Zonal Office Gambat

Tender No: TS0000012263E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan
  • Office Name: Zonal Office, State Life Insurance
  • Office Address: State Life Building, Minara Road, Sukkur
  • City: Sukkur
  • Contact Person: Altaf Hussain
  • Contact Email: pgsskrzn@statelife.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-719-310506

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No HR&A/SUK/10/2026
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Description
Hiring of office building for Zonal Office Gambat
Note
Hiring of office building for Zonal Office Gambat

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 28, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 11, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 150,000.00
Bid Validity 87 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 28, 2026 10:26 AM

Closing Date: September 10, 2026

Scroll