LP of Vet Medicines / Stores -FY 2026/27

Tender No: TS0000012262E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: Central Veterinary Stores Depot (CVSD)
  • Office Address: Central Veterinary Stores Depot (CVSD), Sargodha
  • City: Sargodha
  • Contact Person: Amar Shahzad
  • Contact Email: amar.awan787@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-314-969-6736

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 1063/CVSD-GKB7D8A
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Health/Medicines
Tender Nature Local
Description
LP of Vet Medicines / Stores -FY 2026/27 Central Veterinary Stores Depot Sargodha

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 26, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 17, 2026 at 09:30 AM
Opening Time 10:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 2.00
Bid Validity 20 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll