Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Name: Islamabad Electric Supply Company (IESCO)
- Office Address: MM Directorate Street No 40, G7/4 islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: beesham harjani
- Contact Email: dmdistribution.iesco@gmail.com
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
Tender No.74/IESCO/CEMM/A&D/2026-27
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Electrical Items
Tender Nature
Local
Description
LOT 10/2026 Bid Security: 550,000 LOT 11/2026 Bid Security 470,000 LOT 18/2026 Bid Security: 8,000,000 LOT 32/2026 Bid Security:4,700,000 LOT 33/2026 Bid Security:4,000,000 LOT 34/2026 Bid Security: 1,300,000 LOT 36/2026 Bid Security: 940,000 LOT 39/2026 Bid Security: 320,000 LOT 40/2026 Bid Security: 560,000 LOT 41/2026 Bid Security: 590,000
Remarks
LOT 10/2026 Bid Security: 550,000 LOT 11/2026 Bid Security 470,000 LOT 18/2026 Bid Security: 8,000,000 LOT 32/2026 Bid Security:4,700,000 LOT 33/2026 Bid Security:4,000,000 LOT 34/2026 Bid Security: 1,300,000 LOT 36/2026 Bid Security: 940,000 LOT 39/2026 Bid Security: 320,000 LOT 40/2026 Bid Security: 560,000 LOT 41/2026 Bid Security: 590,000
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 10, 2026
at 10:30 AM
Opening Time
11:00 AM
Financial Information
Earnest Money
21,430,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Disposal & Workflow
Method
E-Bid (Disposal)
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process