Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)
- Office Name: NADRA
- Office Address: NADRA RHO, 221-A SRA Colony, Multan
- City: Multan
- Contact Person: Naveed Malik
- Contact Email: naveedmalik53@gmail.com
- Contact Phone: +92-619-220133
Tender Information
Tender Type
Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
NADRA/SBD/SW/2026-27/02
Procurement Category
Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Services
Tender Nature
Local
Description
1. The NADRA RHO Multan (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The NADRA RHO Multan (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the “Outsource Sanitary Worker Services for DAUs/ Offices of RHO NADRA Multan Region (NADRA/SBD/SW/2026-27/02)” with the reference of "P77086" 2. The NADRA RHO Multan (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)) invites Bids through EPADS v2.0 from eligible Bidders registered on EPADS v2.0 for provision of Non-Consultancy Services. 3. Single Stage-Two Envelope Procedure of Principal Method of Procurement (i.e. Open Competitive Bidding) will be used by adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS)Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, and Instructions issued by the Authority (from time to time). 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security described in Bid Security Section in Bidding Document in the form of Pay Order, Call at Deposit, Demand Draft or Bid Securing Declaration on the prescribed format described.
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
95,000.00
Bid Validity
120 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process