Procurement of Heavy Duty Filter Production Equipment

Tender No: TS0000012217E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence Production
  • Office Name: Heavy Industries Taxila (HIT)
  • Office Address: Supply Chain Management Directorate (SCM), Taxila
  • City: Taxila
  • Contact Person: Jawad Ali
  • Contact Email: scm.for_hit@margallahil.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 5001/IT-5201/2026-27/FOB/SPF/SCM dated 21 August 2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature International
Description
Procurement of Heavy Duty Filter Production Equipment
Note
5001/IT-5201/2026-27/FOB/SPF/SCM dated 21 August 2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time October 01, 2026 at 10:30 AM
Opening Time 11:00 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 1.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll