Purchase of Private Land (6x Open Plots) for NADRA Offices Sargodha

Tender No: TS0000012215E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Interior and Narcotics Control
  • Office Name: NADRA Regional Head Office
  • Office Address: 6-Gulshan Avenue, Link PAF Road, Sargodha
  • City: Sargodha
  • Contact Person: Muhmmad Saqib Munir
  • Contact Email: sbcomprof@gmail.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-518-503752

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No RHO NADRA/SGD/12/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
1. The Regional Office NADRA (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The Regional Office NADRA (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the "Purchase of Private Lands for Establishment of NADRA Offices at 06 Locations (Sargodha Region)" with the reference of "P97324" 2. The Regional Office NADRA (National Database and Registration Authority (NADRA)) invites sealed Bids from eligible Bidders for procurement of goods described in the bidding documents on EPADS v2.0. 3. Single Stage-Two Envelope will be used by adopting Least Cost Based Selection (LCBS) Technique for the subject procurement, in line with the Public Procurement Rules, 2004 and any Regulations, Regulatory Guides, Procurement Guidelines or Instructions issued by the Authority from time to time. 4. All Bids must be accompanied by a Bid Security amounting described in Bid Security Section in Bidding Document in the form of Pay Order or all bids must be accompanied by bid securing declaration in the format specified in the Bidding documents 5. E-Bidding documents, containing detailed terms & conditions, specifications and requirements etc. are available on e-Pak Acquisition and Disposal System (EPADS) at https://epads.gov.pk/opportunities/federal/procurements/97324 for all the interested bidders registered on EPADS v2.0. Bidders are required to get themselves registered on EPADS v2.0 to participate in Bidding process. 6. The e-bids, prepared in accordance with the instructions in the e-Bidding Documents, must be submitted through EPADS v2.0 on or before Friday, September 11, 2026 11:00 AM. E-bids will be opened using EPADS v2.0 on the same day at Friday, September 11, 2026 11:30 AM. Manual submission of Bids shall not be entertained. Those vendors who have not yet registered on the new version of EPADS v2.0, may register themselves on https://vendors.epads.gov.pk/. A tutorial to explain the registration process is available at https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MNW6T38v7tc In terms of Rule 48 of Public Procurement Rules, 2004 Grievance Redressal Committee (GRC) is notified for the subject procurement and notification copy is available on the procuring agency’s website and on Authority’s website at (www.ppra.org.pk).
Note
Purchase of Private Land (6x Open Plots) for NADRA Offices Sargodha

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 11, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll