Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
- Office Name: PSO
- Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
- Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
- Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
LT-19911-JA
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Petroleum, Oil & Lubricants
Tender Nature
International
Description
Procurement of Additives for PSO Lubricants Blending (IMP-64)
Note
Procurement of Additives for PSO Lubricants Blending (IMP-64)
Remarks
Procurement of Additives for PSO Lubricants Blending (IMP-64)
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 24, 2026
at 02:15 PM
Opening Time
03:00 PM
Financial Information
Bid Security
30,000.00
Bid Validity
30 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process