Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Bahria University
- Office Name: Procurement Office
- Office Address: Sailor Street, Adjacent, PNS Shifa, DHA Phase II, Karachi
- City: Karachi
- Contact Person: Muhammad Zohaib
- Contact Email: apo.bumdc@bahria.edu.pk
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P94090
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Equipments
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Procurement and Installation of SMD Screen 10ft x 20ft at Bahria University Health Sciences Campus Karachi.
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 27, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 15, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
124,420.00
Bid Validity
90 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 27, 2026 01:28 PM
Closing Date: September 09, 2026