Operational Services (IT Enabled Services) for Call Center

Tender No: TS0000012178E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Request for Proposal (RFP)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No CS-A4933-SZ
Procurement Category Non-consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Services
Tender Nature Local
Note
CS-A4933-SZ

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 24, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 09, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 02:45 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 100,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll