Procurement of Network Routers

Tender No: TS0000012172E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Finance
  • Office Name: Controller General of Accounts (CGA) Online Billing Solution Project DG MIS
  • Office Address: CGA Complex G-5/2 Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Nasar Ali
  • Contact Email: nasar@cga.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-217457

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No RFB-71
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 24, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 09, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 115 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 24, 2026 07:34 PM

Closing Date: September 08, 2026

Scroll