Medical Equipment

Tender No: TS0000012123E

Corrigendum Issued

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Public Sector Organization
  • Office Name: Public Sector Organization
  • Office Address: P.o. Box No. 1624, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Arif
  • Contact Email: inquiry.ppra@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No 01/2026
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Health/Medicines
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 25, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 15, 2026 at 10:00 AM
Opening Time 10:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 4,200,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process

Corrigendum History (1)

Corrigendum #1

Issued On: August 25, 2026 11:25 AM

Closing Date: September 08, 2026

Scroll