PROCUREMENT OF FLOOR STANDING AIR CONDITIONER FOR PNSC WORKSHOP AT WEST WHARF

Tender No: TS0000012092E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan National Shipping Corporation (PNSC)
  • Office Name: PNSC
  • Office Address: MT Khan Road, Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Asad Ullah Munir
  • Contact Email: engr.asad@pnsc.com.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-219-920-4043

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No P87319
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Miscellaneous
Tender Nature Local
Description
The PNSC (PNSC WORKSHOP) has reserved Funds for the procurement planned for FY 2026-27. The PNSC (PNSC WORKSHOP) intends to apply part of the proceeds of this Fund to cover eligible payments under the contract for the "PROCUREMENT OF FLOOR STANDING AIR CONDITIONER FOR PNSC WORKSHOP AT WEST WHARF" with the reference of "P87319"
Note
FOR DETAIL PLEASE VISIT https://pnsc.com.pk/tenders

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 24, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 11:30 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 38,000.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll