Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan
- Office Name: State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan
- Office Address: Health & Accident Insurance, State Life Building 2-Liaqat Road Faisalabad.
- City: Faisalabad
- Contact Person: Aamir Shahzad
- Contact Email: pgs.health.fsd@statelife.com.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-419-200005
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P&GS/H&AI/FSD/1/2026
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector
Stationery
Tender Nature
Local
Description
Sealed technical & financial bids are invited in accordance with PPRA & E-pad rules, under ‘Single Stage–Single Envelope Procedure’, from vendors/Company registered with E-pad/GST/Income Tax Registered, own offices and phone/fax numbers, with 5 years relevant experience for Print and Supply of Corporate Cards For Corporate Clients on EPADS V2.0 with procurement Title# P91534. The sealed bids should be submitted through E-pad on 11.09.2026 at 11:00 A.M and bids will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM in the presence of the bidders or their representatives.
Note
P&GS/H&AI/FSD/1/2026
Remarks
1. Bidders must submit their bids through “EPADS” 2. Bidders must clearly contain “Tender for Print and Supply of Corporate Cards for Corporate Clients”. 3. Bidder must print General Terms and Conditions on official letter head, properly signed and stamp with date 4. The bids will be accepted up to 11.09.2026 at 11:00 AM and will be opened on the same day at 11:30 AM on E-pad 5. Bid Security amounting to 2% in form of Pay order / Demand Draft in Favor of “(H&AI), State Life Insurance Corporation of Pakistan” must also be submitted to the office of undersigned in original in a sealed envelope well before closing date which will be refunded to the un- successful bidder upon completion of formal procurement process. Whereas Bid Security of successful bidder will be retained upt0 successful delivery of item as per request being sent subsequently 6. Bidder must submit Bid Price in form Pay Order amounting to PKR.1000 in Favor of (H&AI, STATE LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF PAKISTAN) duly sealed along with Bid Security envelope in hard form to the office of undersigned well before Bid Closing Date as well as on EPAD V2. 7. Bidder must submit Bid Price in form Pay Order of Favor of (H&AI, STATE LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF PAKISTAN) duly sealed Bid Security envelope in hard form to the office of undersigned well before Bid Closing Date 8. No tender will be acceptable without Bid Security 9. Quoted Rates will remain valid till 120 days and rates will remain intact as approved. No request for rate escalation whatsoever will be entertained under any circumstances during said period 10. Further bidder must ensure delivery/supply of items as communicated via work award issued by HR&Admin Department to respective preferred destinations i.e. Regional/Zonal Offices of H&AI Division in Karachi, Lahore, Islamabad, Peshawar, Quetta, Faisalabad or as required 11. Mandatory Requirements: Bidders/ Vendors are required to submit following with their bids: 1. Copy of Income Tax & Sales Tax Registration Certificates /SECP(Mandatory) Anx-1 2. Bid Security Deposit as per clause-5 (Mandatory)/CDR/ Bid Price Must be reached at undersigned office before opening of Technical Bids. Anx-2 3. Proof of non-blacklisting(Past or Preseent) by any of Provincial or Federal Government Department, Agency, Organization or autonomous body or Private Sector Organization anywhere in Pakistan (Submission of undertaking on legal stamp paper of worth Rs.100/- (One Hundred Rupees Only/-) is mandatory Anx-3 4. Duly filled and signed Financial Proposal as per Format Placed (Mandatory) Anx-4 5. Duly signed and stamped General Terms and Conditions on Official Letter head need to be attached with tender documents (Mandatory) Anx-5 6. Per Day Plastic PVC Card Printing Capacity (Mandatory) Anx-6 7. Valid and verifiable proof of Past experience in form of work order, work completion etc. (Mandatory) Anx-7 8. Material Inventory details to verify that the company have enough stocks to print and supply 500,000 Cards. (Mandatory) Anx-8 9. Detail of equipment required for the manufacturing of PVC Cards. (Mandatory) Anx-9 10. Detail of Lab Equipment required for the QC of PVC Cards (Mandatory) Anx-10 11. Complete Detail of Manufacturing Location (State Life reserve the right to visit the premises). (Mandatory) Anx-11 12. Detail of alternative source of Power in the Premises. (Mandatory) Anx-12 13. Complete detail of offset machines / Silk Screen Machine (Make and Model) since preprinted card with Silk Screen Printing and offset printing is required. (Mandatory) Anx-13 14. Detail of Machinery / Specification required for the customization of PVC Cards (Both Side Customization May be required) (Mandatory) Anx-14 15. ISO Certificate (ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 18001, ISO 45001) Mandatory Anx-15 16. Proof of similar Nature Projects with the Government Department with minimum supply of 2.0 million Cards (Mandatory). Anx-16 17. Last three years audit and financial reports along with the account’s maintenance certificate from the Bank. (Mandatory). Anx-17 18. Total experience five years Anx-18 19. BID Fees draft of Rs.1000 must be arrived to undersigned office before closing date. Anx-19 20. Vendor Fails to provide any mandatory requirement will leads to disqualify from the bidding process. Anx-20
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 23, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 11, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
400,000.00
Bid Validity
180 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process