perishables / HMT

Tender No: TS0000012029E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Defence
  • Office Name: HQ FCNA
  • Office Address: Jutial Gilgit
  • City: Gilgit
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Rizwan
  • Contact Email: adstfcna@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Expression of Interest (EOI)
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No perishables Items
Procurement Category Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-One Envelope
Sector Food Items
Tender Nature Local
Description
Tendering Program All Perishables Items/ HMT/HAT CY-2027
Note
Tendering Program All Perishables Items/ HMT/HAT CY-2027
Remarks
Tendering Program All Perishables Items/ HMT/HAT CY-2027

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 22, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 06, 2026 at 11:00 AM
Opening Time 01:00 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll