(87/27) Hiring of Consultant regarding feasibility study for replacing or supplementing high AT&C loss rural feeders with off-grid renewable energy solutions

Tender No: TS0000012014E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
  • Office Name: MEPCO
  • Office Address: Office of Director Procurement MEPCO Complex, WAPDA Colony, Multan
  • City: Multan
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Imran
  • Contact Email: dpdmepco@gmail.com

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No (87/27)
Procurement Category Consultancy Services
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Electrical Items
Tender Nature Local

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 08, 2026 at 11:15 AM
Opening Time 11:45 AM

Financial Information

Bid Security 200,000.00
Bid Validity 120 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll