Procurement of Automated Security Documents Verification Systems, Video Spectral Comparator and Compatible Allied Forensic Equipment for Forensic Section at DGIP

Tender No: TS0000012008E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Directorate General of Immigration & Passports
  • Office Name: Directorate General of Immigration & Passports
  • Office Address: HQs, G-8/1, Islamabad
  • City: Islamabad
  • Contact Person: Muhammad Zain Abid
  • Contact Email: logistics@dgip.gov.pk
  • Contact Phone: +92-519-107075

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No F.No. 01/2/26/Forensic/DGIP
Procurement Category Goods
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Equipments
Tender Nature Local
Note
F.No. 01/2/26/Forensic/DGIP

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 14, 2026 at 03:00 PM
Opening Time 03:30 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 9,000,000.00
Bid Validity 180 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll