INSTALLATION OF PVERS OVER OLD WATER POND AT PSO DEPOT FAQEERABAD

Tender No: TS0000011985E

Published

Organization/Office Details

  • Organization Name: Pakistan State Oil (PSO)
  • Office Name: PSO
  • Office Address: PSO House, Khayaba-e-Iqbal Clifton Karachi
  • City: Karachi
  • Contact Person: Aftab Ahmed
  • Contact Email: Aftab.Ahmed@psopk.com
  • Contact Phone: +92-021-920-3866

Tender Information

Tender Type Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No OP-19520-AMR
Procurement Category Works
Procurement Procedure Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector Appliances
Tender Nature Local
Description
INSTALLATION OF PVERS OVER OLD WATER POND AT PSO DEPOT FAQEERABAD. BSD Submission Required in a soft copy before form of soft copy before the technical opening, otherwise bid will be rejected. Technical Opening scheduled on 03.09.2026
Note
-
Remarks
INSTALLATION OF PVERS OVER OLD WATER POND AT PSO DEPOT FAQEERABAD. BSD Submission Required in a soft copy before form of soft copy before the technical opening, otherwise bid will be rejected. Technical Opening scheduled on 03.09.2026

Important Dates

Advertisement Date August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time September 05, 2026 at 02:15 PM
Opening Time 02:45 PM

Financial Information

Bid Security 0.00
Bid Validity 90 days

Procurement & Workflow

Method Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type Standard Evaluation Process
Scroll