Organization/Office Details
- Organization Name: Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation & Coordination
- Office Name: Common Management Unit (CMU) for Aids, TB and Malaria Programmes
- Office Address: (CMU) National TB Control Programme E.P.I Building Block-C, near NIH Islamabad
- City: Islamabad
- Contact Person: Haris Iqbal
- Contact Email: haris.iqbal@cmu.gov.pk
- Contact Phone: +92-518-438084
Tender Information
Tender Type
Tender Notice
Tender No / Reference No / Tender Inquiry No
P77572
Procurement Category
Goods
Procurement Procedure
Single Stage-Two Envelope
Sector
Electrical Items
Tender Nature
Local
Important Dates
Advertisement Date
August 21, 2026
Closing Date & Time
September 08, 2026
at 11:00 AM
Opening Time
11:30 AM
Financial Information
Bid Security
500,000.00
Bid Validity
148 days
Procurement & Workflow
Method
Competitive Bidding
Workflow Type
Standard Evaluation Process
Corrigendum History (1)
Corrigendum #1
Issued On: August 21, 2026 03:31 PM
Closing Date: September 05, 2026